Key database for business and economics which includes content for organisational psychology and information systems. ABI/INFORM provides access to journal articles, working papers, business and industry news plus country and industry focused reports.
A key computing database that provides access to publications, conference proceedings, reports and more published by the Association of Computing Machinery (ACM) and other major publishers in the computing industry. It also includes conference proceedings from SIGGRAPH (Special Interest Group on Computer Graphics and Interactive Techniques) from 1974 onwards.
The EBSCOhost platform provides access to a collection of databases such as Academic Search Elite, Business Source Elite, Medline, CINAHL, PsycINFO and ERIC providing access to journal articles, trade publications, newspapers and more covering all subject areas with a focus on Education, Health and Psychology.
Peer reviewed journals, books and case studies from Emerald Publishing, plus civil engineering peer-reviewed papers produced by the Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE), including technical papers dating back to 1836. Coverage is primarily in business, management, information systems and civil engineering. Also includes expanded coverage of health & social care and education content.
Scientific and technical content published by the IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers) including journals, conference proceedings, technical standards, and eBooks. Includes access to selected IEEE online educational courses and tutorials (to 31 October 2014 only).
Index of scientific literature in physics, engineering, computer science and information technology. Archive includes content from 1898 onwards. Produced by the Institute of Engineering and Technology (IET).
Journals and books from publisher Elsevier covering life sciences, health sciences, physical sciences and engineering as well as social sciences and humanities.
Except where otherwise noted, content on this site is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 Australia License.